View Election Results

General Municipal Election

Billings R-IV School District Board Members - 3 Year Term - Vote for Three

  • Mike Moore
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Lou Ann Brown
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Nina Laney-Vesci
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Ronald (Rowdy) Rickard
  • 0
  • 0%

Crane R-III School District Board Member - 3 Year Term - Vote for Three

  • Bob Conrad
  • 132
  • 0%
  • Andy McCullough
  • 91
  • 0%
  • Richard Hayes
  • 123
  • 0%
  • Billy Essick
  • 62
  • 0%
  • Brandon Cavener
  • 104
  • 0%

Galena R-II School District Board Member - 3 Year Term - Vote for Three

  • Rick Farley
  • 188
  • 0%
  • Jimmy Faucett Jr.
  • 194
  • 0%
  • Mechelee Lebow
  • 184
  • 0%
  • David Benjamin Knight
  • 105
  • 0%

Shall the Board of Education of the Galena R-II School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of One Million Two Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars ($1,250,000) for the purpose of providing funds to complete an extensive number of safety and security measures at all school buildings including secure entrances, cameras, telephone, and intercom/bell systems; complete upgrades to technology, transportation, exterior lighting and heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) systems; install new canopies; improve Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) accessibility; construct and equip a new barn to house the batting cages and storage for the softball/baseball field complex; improve softball field lighting; prepay the existing technology lease; to the extent funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue bonds for the payment thereof?

If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.6154 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property. 

  • For
  • 226
  • 0%
  • Against
  • 60
  • 0%

Hollister R-V School District Board Members - 3 Year Term - Vote for Three

  • Jae Jones
  • 2
  • 0%
  • John Rousselot
  • 2
  • 0%
  • Chris Kaempfer
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Renea Daniels
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Todd D Wright
  • 0
  • 0%

Hurley R-I School District Board Members - 3 Year Term - Vote for Three

  • Benjamin Lee Seaton
  • 47
  • 0%
  • Katrina Jo Flood
  • 51
  • 0%
  • James Ryan Conrad
  • 49
  • 0%

Marionville R-9 School District Board Member - 3 Year Term - Vote for Three

  • Ryan “Brad” Wilson
  • 8
  • 0%
  • Bryant Smith
  • 1
  • 0%
  • Bob Duda
  • 9
  • 0%
  • Gary Wright
  • 14
  • 0%
  • Cody Fletcher
  • 15
  • 0%

Spokane R-VII School District Board Members - 3 Year Term - Vote for Three

  • Aaron Winslow
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Kelly N. Krauch
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Richard L. Johnson
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Phillip Eugene Dollarhide
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Kody Finstad
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Josh Tate
  • 0
  • 0%

Spokane R-VII School District Board Member - 1 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Jared Dean Rhoades
  • 0
  • 0%
  • Ryan Chase Wallace
  • 0
  • 0%

Clever Fire Protection District Board Members - 2 Year Term - Vote for Two

  • Sean Devine
  • 31
  • 0%
  • Lisa Schuelke
  • 28
  • 0%

Clever Fire Protection District Board Member - 4 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Susan Rauch
  • 32
  • 0%

Clever Fire Protection District Board Member - 6 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Write-In Candidate
  • 0
  • 0%

Nixa Fire Protection District Board Members - 6 Year Term - Vote for Two

  • Terry Young
  • 7
  • 0%
  • Steve Russell
  • 6
  • 0%
  • Garland Fitzhugh III
  • 2
  • 0%

City of Branson West Alderman Ward I - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Ron Flam
  • 23
  • 0%

City of Branson West Alderman Ward II - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Penny Lonsway
  • 2
  • 0%

City of Branson West Alderman Ward II - 1 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Carrie Rogers
  • 2
  • 0%

City of Crane Alderman Ward I - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Thomas Ervin Cutbirth
  • 39
  • 0%
  • Doug Minton
  • 42
  • 0%

City of Crane Alderman Ward II - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Kyle Bentley
  • 27
  • 0%

City of Galena Alderman at Large - 2 Year Term - Vote for Two

  • John Arrington
  • 31
  • 0%
  • Write-In Candidate
  • 0
  • 0%

City of Kimberling City Mayor - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Bob Fritz
  • 131
  • 0%

City of Kimberling City Alderman Ward I - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Christian Martin
  • 67
  • 0%

City of Kimberling City Alderman Ward II - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Michele Stump
  • 61
  • 0%

City of Reeds Spring Mayor - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Steve Rogers
  • 54
  • 0%

City of Reeds Spring Alderman Ward I - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Rob Chamberlain
  • 25
  • 0%

City of Reeds Spring Alderman Ward II - 2 Year Term - Vote for One

  • Randal Olmstead
  • 29
  • 0%

Village of Coney Island Trustee - 2 Year Term - Vote for Three

  • Don G. Schwenn
  • 7
  • 0%
  • Jerry L. Alexander Sr.
  • 7
  • 0%
  • Darren Vest
  • 11
  • 0%

Village of Indian Point Trustee - 2 Year Term - Vote for Two

  • Dale A. Petersen
  • 29
  • 0%
  • Susan K. Wright
  • 32
  • 0%

Precincts Reporting

Alpine
Cass
Flat Creek A/Flat Creek B
Hurley
McKinley/Ponce De Leon
Lincoln
Pine A
Pierce/Grant
Pine B
Ruth B
Ruth A
Ruth B Rural
Ruth C
Absentee
Ruth C Rural/Sunset Cove
Washington
Williams
Union

Stone County Clerk Welcomes You.

What can we help you with?

Cindy Elmore

Welcome! The County Clerk’s office is your source for official information about elections, county licenses, tax levies, county records, and much much more.

- Cindy ElmoreStone County Clerk

Updates

View All Updates

📄

DOC

Sample Ballot for Today’s Election (June 2, 2020)

Click here to View the April 7,2020 Sample Ballot

📄

DOC

Joint Resolution and Proclamation of Covid-19 (Coronavirus) Recovery Plan Phase I

Click here to view the Joint Resolution and Proclamation of Covid-19 (Coronavirus) Recovery Plan Phase I

Events

View All Events

Jun

02

2020

June 2, 2020 Election

Polls are open from 6:00am to 7:00pm for the June 2, 2020 General Municipal Election! Click for sample ballots!